Funkytime


This is a Super Fun design!! I love the bright colors and all the white. Aren't those flowers AMAZING!! LOVE the straw and tiny heart too! Check this site!

Color Palette:



Stockroom Vintage


Simple and Classic! I love minimal designs! The products speak for the company...yay! for Stockroom Vintage.

Color Palette:


Ni Hao Y'all


So pretty! Love all the colors used and the flowers are beautiful! What do you think?

Color Palette:


Designer: Restored316

Dear Miss Modern

Dear Miss Modern
This is one of my most favorite websites. It's simple with minimal...my fav! The products and announcements do all the talking. Take away the pictures and you have a very basic layout and design. I love it!

Color Palette:


Designer: Dear Miss Modern

Heidi Swapp

Heidi Swapp
 Very creative design! You know, scrap-booking can get very cluttered and look unorganized but this site keeps it all in it's place.  Great colors!

Color Palette:


Designer: Unknown

Designs by Sarah Martina {UPDATED}

Designs by Sarah Martina
I posted this in 2009 and I'm happy to post an updated version. This is so soft and pretty. I love the colors used in the design. I'm a chevron stripe lover too, so this background is awesome!

Color Palette:


Creative Party Place - Updated

Creative Party Place
 This is an updated shot of Creative Party Place, you can find the old one here. I love this design, it says, PARTY!! I'm all about having a party no ANY reason.  I want to jump in this design and play. So colorful and cheery.

Palette:


Designed by:  Restored316   

A Home In The Making

A Home In The Making
 Great minimal design with just the right amount of color. Ahhhh, lovely to look at...don't ya think? I told you I was on an orange crush.

Palette:


Designed by: TMC Designs  

Artist Sheanna Marie

Artist Sheanna Marie
 I LOVE the how the nav bar background looks like it's been painted and the social media buttons too. The design tells so much about the artist, imo. Love the creativity in this one.

Palette:


Designed by:  Priceless Design Studio 

Lovely

Lovely
 I love lots of white and rounded edges, this has both. Don't those French Toast look Amazing?! I must be hungry.

Palette:


Designed by:  Priceless Design Studio

Oh Joy!


So soft and serene...I'm at total peace when I visit this site. I must go meditate now....:)

Color Palette!


Meri Meri


Meri Meri
So fun and whimsical! Reminds me of a fair or circus, kinda. The logo is so sweet and fun!

Color Palette!


Faith and Simplicity

Faith and Simplicity
 I'm crushing orange right now so anything with it makes me happy. This design is simple and colorful, just my style.

Palette:


Designed by: Lindsey Joy Designs  

Life of Ikkins

Life of Ikkins
 A soft and sweet design, makes me want to go get ice cream. :)

Palette:


Designed by:  Priceless Design Studio 

Cupcakes For Clara

Cupcakes for Clara
Great colors and lovely illustrations! This girl not only has a wonderfully designed blog, she has the cutest illustrations ever! Love them, especially Clara. :)

Color Palette:


Leah Duncan

Leah Duncan
Ok, I LOVE the logo/handwritten name. Love. This is so simple and friendly, it makes me want to hug Lean Duncan. Love the little details at the bottom and top. Love.

This has two palettes also, one without the image and one with the image:

Color Palette 1:


Color Palette 2:


Images can make the website or blog pop or not. The design of the blog is visually important but images are equally important. imo

Oh Goodie Designs

Oh Goodie Designs
What a fun design...love all the confetti at the top. The header is lovely and cheery.

I couldn't decide which palette I liked best....

Color Palette 1:


This on has the white in it, you know I love me some white space.

Color Palette 2:


Pretty colors right!? The background is fabulous also.

One Sydney Road

One Sydney Road
This website is simple, with only three colors in the palette:


The images make up the rest of the color palette. Cool right! That goes to show that  images in your design can make up for a lot of the overall appearance. Here's the palette with the images:


I love this simplistic design, it makes it easy to use any colors you want.

The House of Smiths

The House of Smiths
I love the colors and designs...loving the header too! This site is wonderful. My favorite green and blue are in this design.  Oh, I'm loving the pictures in the header also. I want to live at this house.

Color Palette:

Party Box Design

Party Box Design Website
I featured this site in 2009 and I loved it then and I love it now too. Such a fun site!

Party Box Design Blog
I love the background stripes, it's the blue color I love again.

Here's the color palette: